Luis Fonsi

Fonsi in 2012, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Luis Alfonso Rodríguez López-Cepero

Place of Birth: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Date of Birth: April 15, 1978

Ethnicity: Puerto Rican, Dominican Republic

Luis Fonsi is a Puerto Rican singer, songwriter, and actor. He is known for the song Despacito (2017), with Daddy Yankee and, in some versions, Justin Bieber.

He is the oldest child of Alfonso Rodriguez and Delia Lopez-Cepero. His maternal grandmother is from San Pedro de Macorís, Dominican Republic.

Luis is married to Spanish model Águeda López, with whom he has two children.

Source: http://elnacional.com.do

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    his maternal grandmother is from San Pedro de Macorís, Dominican Republic.

    http://elnacional.com.do/luis-fonsi-%C2%93llevo-una-relacion-muy-hemosa-con-adamaris%C2%94/

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.