Jolene Blalock

"Sex Tape" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Blalock in 2014, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Joelene K. Blalock

Place of Birth: San Diego, California, United States

Date of Birth: March 5, 1975

Ethnicity: Scots-Irish/Northern Irish, other

Jolene Blalock is an American film and television actress and model. She is known for playing the Vulcan T’Pol on the UPN science fiction series Star Trek: Enterprise.

Jolene is married to entertainment CEO Michael Rapino, with whom she has three children.

Jolene’s paternal grandparents likely were Homer Leroy Blalock and Mary.

Jolene’s maternal grandfather’s surname is Rogers.

Source: http://www.marksfriggin.com

2 Responses

  1. italiano90 says:

    She’s a gorgeous woman but the blonde hair really does not suit her. She looks better with her natural brunette locks.

  2. bablah says:

    Possibly her parents:
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V6FH-6X3

    Homer was born in Guam to Homer Leroy Blalock and Mary.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.