Guillaume Depardieu

Depardieu in 2007, photo by Denis Makarenko/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Guillaume Jean Maxime Antoine Depardieu

Date of Birth: 7 April, 1971

Place of Birth: Paris, France

Date of Death: 13 October, 2008

Place of Death: Garches, France

Ethnicity: French

Guillaume Depardieu was a French actor. He was the son of actress, writer, and producer Élisabeth Depardieu (born Élisabeth Dominique Lucie Guignot) and actor Gérard Depardieu. He had a daughter with his former wife, actress Elise Ventre. His half-sister is actress Roxanne Depardieu.

Guillaume’s paternal grandfather was René Maxime Lionel Depardieu (the son of Louis Depardieu and Émilienne Célestine Désirée Foulatier). René was born in Montchevrier. Louis was the son of Auguste Depardieu and Marie Justine Augustine Guilbaud. Émilienne was the daughter of Silvain Foulatier and Amélie Nouhant.

Guillaume’s paternal grandmother was Anne Jeanne Josèphe Marillier (the daughter of Xavier Charles Marillier and Suzanne Joséphine Lançon). Anne was born in Saint Lupicin. Xavier was the son of Marius Xavier Marillier and Marie Lucie Brunet. Suzanne was the daughter of Joseph Ulysse Lançon and Marie Virginie Gros.

Guillaume’s maternal grandfather was Jean Léon Fernand Guignot (the son of Fernand Léon Edouard Guignot and Jeanne Marie Noémie Réjou). Fernand was the son of Léon Guignot and Marie Amélie Lambert. Jeanne was the daughter of Léon Maurice Réjou and Marie Justine Sicard.

Guillaume’s maternal grandmother was Anne Marie Rose Amat (the daughter of Paul Casimir Amat and Lucie Marie Anne Joséphine Jayet). Paul was the son of François Léopold Amat and Marie Rose Ibot. Lucie was the daughter of Honoré Jean Pierre Jayet and Séraphine Marie Joséphine Borel.

Sources: Genealogies of Guillaume Depardieu (focusing on his father’s side) – https://www.geni.com
http://genealogies-celebres.fr

Genealogy of Guillaume’s father (focusing on his own father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Gérard Depardieu (focusing on his own mother’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.