Graham Coxon

Graham Coxon – NME Awards 2012 – Awards – O2 Academy Brixton – London, UK – Keywords: Blur, LMK12-33474-010312 Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Graham Leslie Coxon

Place of Birth: Rinteln, Lower Saxony, Germany

Date of Birth: 12 March, 1969

Ethnicity: English

Graham Coxon is an English musician, singer, songwriter, and painter. He is the lead guitarist for rock band Blur, which also includes Damon Albarn, Alex James, and Dave Rowntree.

Graham was born in Rinteln, Lower Saxony, Germany, the son of English parents, Pauline and Bob Coxon, a clarinet player and band leader in the British Army. Graham was raised in Colchester, Essex, England.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.