Alex James

Alex James – “Gnomeo & Juliet” UK Premiere – Arrivals – Odeon Leicester Square – London, UK – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Solarpix / PR Photos

Birth Name: Steven Alexander James

Place of Birth: Bournemouth, Dorset, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 21 November, 1968

Ethnicity: English

Alex James is an English musician and songwriter. He is the bassist of the band Blur, which also includes Damon Albarn, Graham Coxon, and Dave Rowntree.

Alex is the son of Joyce (Taylor) and Jason B. James.

Alex’s paternal grandparents were John E. James and Rosa Vine.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.