Earl Sweatshirt

Birth Name: Thebe Neruda Kgositsile

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 24, 1994

Ethnicity:
*Tswana South African (father)
*African-American (mother)

Earl Sweatshirt is an American rapper, poet, songwriter, and record producer. He has also been known as Sly Tendencies and randomblackdude. He is the son of Cheryl Harris, a professor of civil rights and civil liberties, and Keorapetse Kgositsile (Keorapetse William Kgositsile), a South African poet, political activist, and journalist. His father was born in Johannesburg, and was Tswana. His mother is African-American.

Sources: https://www.washingtonpost.com
https://hollywoodlife.com

Evan

I have the same ancestry as Jimmy Kimmel

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.