Daphnée Duplaix

Daphnee Duplaix Samuel

Duplaix in 2009, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Daphnée Lynn Duplaix

Place of Birth: Manhattan, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 18, 1976

Ethnicity: French, African-American, Italian

Daphnée Duplaix is an American model and actress. She was the Playboy centerfold for July 1997. She starred on the soap operas Passions and One Life to Live. She is also known as Daphnée Duplaix Samuel.

She is married to Grady Heiberg. She has three children with her former husband Ron Samuel; and a daughter with Grady.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

12 Responses

  1. Tes says:

    Daphnée is Haitian, French and Italian

  2. chanti says:

    She is haitian

  3. Jhamel Isaac Wade says:

    I Could Kiss You;I Just Can’t Help But Wait.

  4. Jhamel Isaac Wade says:

    You’re STILL Beautiful To Me;BUT You’re Married Now.

  5. Jhamel Isaac Wade says:

    You’re STILL Beautiful To Me;BUT You’re Married Now-I STILL Love You!! (LOL)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.