Cash Warren

Warren with wife Jessica Alba in 2011, s_bukley / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Cash Garner Warren

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 10, 1979

Ethnicity:
*father – African-American
*mother – English, Irish, Scottish, German, distant Welsh

Cash Warren is an American film producer.

He is the son of Sue Ellen and actor and college basketball player Michael Warren (Lloyd Michael Warren). His father, who is from South Bend, Indiana, is African-American. His mother, who is from Los Angeles, California, is white, with English, Irish, Scottish, German, and distant Welsh, ancestry. A picture of Michael’s father can be seen here. A picture of Michael with his mother and sister can be seen here.

Cash is married to actress, model, and businessperson Jessica Alba, with whom he has three children.

Cash’s paternal grandfather was Grayson Renzo Warren (the son of Walter Loyd Warren and A. D. Palmer). Grayson was born in Kentucky. Walter was the son of Ruben Warren and Fannie F. Beachum. A. D. was born in Mississippi.

Cash’s paternal grandmother was Ellen Edna Benson (the daughter of Henry Silas Benson and Arrilla Jessie Crandall). Ellen was born in Mississippi. Henry was the son of Henry Benson and Ellen Allen. Arrilla was born in Louisiana.

Cash’s maternal grandfather was Roth Jeffrey Narramore (the son of Drew Madison Narramore and Beatrice Lena Jeffrey). Roth was born in Kansas. Drew was the son of William Andrew Narramore and Ada Anderson. Beatrice was the daughter of Joseph J. Jeffrey and Alice Amanda Burdick.

Cash’s maternal grandmother was Patricia Ann Daugherty (the daughter of James Arthur Daugherty and Evelyn Tyree Cohenour). Patricia was born in Missouri. James was the son of James F. Daugherty and Susan M. Flannery. Evelyn was the daughter of John T. Cohenour and Della B. Satterlee.

Source: Genealogy of Cash Warren – https://famouskin.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

52 Responses

  1. rd says:

    looks Mexican to me, no-way he’s half black

  2. WTF says:

    @ Tim

    well it’s obvious,she didn’t want something like you

  3. Anon says:

    When Jessica talked about wanting a brown baby she later tried to explain it and said both There Mom’s are White.

    “JA:I mean my dad is dark-skinned [Mexican], Cash’s daddy is dark-skinned [African-American], and our moms are both white. So there’s a 50-50 chance of our kid coming out dark or light. It would be nice if the daddies can see themselves in our baby”

    http://www.blackcelebkids.com/2008/06/07/actress-jessica-alba-expalins-brown-baby-comment/

  4. whteva says:

    Many black people look like him and come from 2 fully black parents so he isnt that much of a mystery when u see him. We come in all COLORS, hair textures, eyes and variations…thts why black is BEAUTIFUL

    • lol says:

      haha sure. whatever makes u feel better missy

      • anastasia says:

        hey hun not trying to start shit with you but your comment is sooo ignorant and useless. why are you generalizing every white person to be someone so extremely superficial weighing less than 110 pounds, no curves with plumped lips and fake hair(you read to many magazines and way to into hollywood)…last time i checked half my african american friends have weaves which is totally fine(fake hair) and do you honestly think that every white girl has no ass and drown their kids and whatever else you wrote like please..grow up!
        by the looks of it, it seems like you encountered some weird as ppl and that is not to say that there arent black ppl like that.. all i know is that my black friends hate ppl like you because its ppl like you who give them a bad name! and again grow the fuck up and stop looking at ppl and judging them by they’re color cuz your just as bad, if not worse then the white person who judged you.

      • titus says:

        Jac. I take it you black. Well since I’m black too. I will like to SHUT A FUCK UP. YOU NOGOOD RACIST SOME OF A BITCH. IT’S PEOPLE LIKE THAT CAUSE SOME OF THE PROBLEMS WE HAVE IN THIS WORLD.

      • ha ha says:

        Obviously you are stupid and very ignorant. Black people come in all shades. I have family members tbat are “fully” black and look white. I hve dark skinned parents and I’m light skin. Black people are not all dark not that there is anything wrong with that. So black is very beautiful you ignorant hater. don’t be mad because your ugly

  5. whteva says:

    Old news been aware of his father for years, He’s intelligent and very insightful person.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.