Arienne Mandi

Mandi in 2019, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Ariane Trinidad Mandi

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: April 8, 1994

Ethnicity:
*father – Iranian
*mother – Chilean [Spanish, possibly other]

Arienne Mandi is an American actress.

Her surname was originally spelt Mandighomi. Her first cousin is singer, actress, and model Nazanin Mandi. Her father and Nazanin’s father are siblings.

She has stated:

I grew up in L.A. My mother is Chilean and my father is Iranian, and Dani [Arienne’s character on ”The L Word: Generation Q”] is mixed ethnicity, too. The cultural upbringing is very much me.

Arienne’s maternal grandfather was surnamed Muñoz.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.