Nazanin Mandi

Mandi in 2016, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Nazanin Aliza Mandighomi

Place of Birth: Valencia, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 11, 1986

Ethnicity: Persian, Mexican, Spanish, Native American

Nazanin Mandi is an American singer, actress, and model. She is the daughter of Ali Reza Mandighomi and Luz Cecilia Saenz. Her first cousin is actress Arienne Mandi. Nazanin is married to singer, songwriter, record producer, and actor Miguel. She is also known as Nazanin Mandi Pimentel.

Some sites state that she has Persian, Spanish, Mexican, and Native American ancestry. Her first name, Nazanin, is of Persian origin.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Her parent are Ali Reza Mandighomi and Luz Cecilia Saenz.
    Her mother’s birth certificate:
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VG7L-KKW

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.