Daniella Monet

Lauren Elaine Style Lounge

photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Daniella Monet Zuvic

Place of Birth: West Hills, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: March 1, 1989

Ethnicity:
*father – Croatian, Spanish-Chilean
*mother – Italian

Daniella Monet is an American actress and singer.

Her father’s family is from Chile, and has Croatian and Spanish-Chilean ancestry. Her mother has Italian ancestry. Daniella has two children with her fiancĂ© Andrew Gardner.

Daniella’s paternal grandfather was named Daniel D. Zuvic.

Daniella’s paternal grandmother was named Carmen Arce.

Daniella’s maternal grandfather’s surname is Amato.

2 Responses

  1. Dar says:

    Add Croatian-Chilean

  2. follers says:

    The stuff about “French, German, Irish, Salvadorian” does not appear to be true.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.