Amanda Anka

Birth Name: Amanda Katherine Anka

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 10, 1968

Ethnicity:
*75% Lebanese
*25% English

Amanda Anka is an American actress.

She is the daughter of model and actress Anne de Zogheb and singer, songwriter, and actor Paul Anka. Amanda is married to actor, director, and producer Jason Bateman, with whom she has two children.

Amanda’s father was born in Canada, of Lebanese origin, in a family of Antiochian Orthodox Christians, from Kfarmishki. Her┬ámother was born in Alexandria, Egypt, to a Lebanese father and an English mother.

Amanda’s paternal grandfather was Andrew Emile Anka (the son of Ameen Emile Anka and Mary Saade).

Amanda’s paternal grandmother was named Camelia Tannis.

Amanda’s maternal grandfather was named Charles George de Zogheb.

Source: Genealogy of Amanda Anka – https://www.geni.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.