Dayanara Torres

Torres in 2011, image via DFree / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Dayanara Torres Delgado

Place of Birth: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Date of Birth: October 28, 1974

Ethnicity: Puerto Rican

Dayanara Torres is a Puerto Rican actress, singer, model, and writer. She was Miss Universe in 1993.

Dayanara is the daughter of José Torres López and Luz Delgado. She was has two children with her former husband, singer, songwriter, record producer, and actor Marc Anthony. A picture of Dayanara with her mother can be seen here.

One of Dayanara’s grandmothers was named Aida.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

42 Responses

  1. charicew says:

    I don’t think she’s a real Puerto Rican.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.