Wayne Messam

Birth Name: Wayne Martin Messam

Place of Birth: South Bay, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 7, 1974

Ethnicity: African-Jamaican

Wayne Messam is an American politician, businessperson, and football player. A member of the Democratic Party, he has been Mayor of Miramar, Florida, since April 1, 2015.

He is a candidate for the Democratic Party’s nomination for President of the United States in 2020.

His parents were Jamaican.

His father cut sugarcane.

Wayne is married to Angela, with whom he has three children.

2 Responses

  1. follers says:

    Ethnic, is there a picture, please? The man is our next president!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.