Wanderlei Silva

Wanderlei Silva – 3rd Annual Fighters Only Mixed Martian Arts Awards – Arrivals – Palms Casino Resort – Las Vegas, NV, USA – Photo Credit: PRN / PR Photos 

Birth Name: Wanderlei César da Silva

Place of Birth: Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil

Date of Birth: July 3, 1976

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Portuguese, German, possibly other]

Wanderlei Silva is a Brazilian mixed martial artist. Wanderlei also holds American citizenship.

Wanderlei is the son of Leopoldina (Hoscher) and Holando Pinheiro da Silva. His father’s surnames are of Portuguese origin. His mother’s surname is of German origin.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.