Nicole Tubiola

Nicole Tubiola – “Fired Up” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Pacific Theaters Culver Stadium 12 – Culver City, CA, USA, 2009 – Keywords: – False – – Photo Credit: Glenn Harris / PR Photos

Birth Name: Nicole Lynn Tubiola

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 7, 1979

Ethnicity:
*father – Italian, including Sicilian
*maternal grandfather – Korean
*maternal grandmother – English, French, German, Welsh, distant Swedish and Dutch

Nicole Tubiola is an American actress.

Nicole’s parents are pictured here. She is married to New Zealand-born actor Kieren Hutchison.

Nicole’s paternal grandfather was named Anthony Tubiolo (the son of Joseph Tubiolo and Josephine). Anthony was born in New York, to Italian parents. Joseph was from Lacarta, Palermo, Sicily, Italy.

Nicole’s paternal grandmother was Josephine A. Mondo (the daughter of Anthony/Antony Mondo and Alice Concetta Gugino). Anthony was the son of Italian parents, Giovanni Mondo and Crucifissa. Alice was also born in Italy.

Nicole’s maternal grandfather was James K. O. Dunn (who likely was the son of Nak/Nuk Joon Dunn and Whark/Simone Park). James was born in Hawaii, to parents from Korea. Nak was the son of Chasoo Dunn.

Nicole’s maternal grandmother was Mary Elizabeth Guischard (the daughter of Harry Julius Guischard and Dorothy Scull). Mary was born in Pennsylvania, and was of English, French, German, Welsh, and distant Swedish and Dutch, descent. Harry was born in New York, the son of John M. Guischard and Mary Evans. Dorothy was born in New Jersey, the daughter of Gideon Scull and Sallie D. Stetzer.

Sources: http://wildfireraintree.blogspot.com.br

Marriage record of Nicole Tubiola – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage announcement of Nicole’s paternal grandparents, Anthony Tubiolo and Josephine A. Mondo – http://fultonhistory.com

Nicole’s paternal grandfather, Anthony Tubiolo, on the 1920 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Nicole’s paternal grandmother, Josephine A. (Mondo) Tubiolo – http://www.thebatavian.com

Nicole’s paternal great-grandparents, Anthony/Antony Mondo and Alice Concetta Gugino, on the 1920 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Death record of Nicole’s maternal grandfather, James K. O. Dunn – https://www.familysearch.org

Genealogy of Nicole’s maternal grandmother, Mary Elizabeth (Guischard) Dunn Richardson – https://www.familysearch.org

1 Response

  1. stlucas says:

    Her maternal grandmother was mostly of English, French, German, Welsh, and distant Swedish and Dutch descent.

    Nicole’s maternal grandfather was James K. O. Dunn (likely the son of Nak/Nuk Joon Dunn and Whark/Simone Park). James was born in Hawaii, to parents from Korea. Nak was the son of Chasoo Dunn.

    Nicole’s maternal grandmother was Mary Elizabeth Guischard (the daughter of Harry Julius Guischard and Dorothy Scull). Mary was born in Pennsylvania. Harry was born in New York, the son of John M. Guischard and Mary Evans. Dorothy was born in New Jersey, the daughter of Gideon Scull and Sallie D. Stetzer.

    Death record of Nicole’s maternal grandfather, James K. O. Dunn – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VG1D-Y7H

    Genealogy of Nicole’s maternal grandmother, Mary Elizabeth (Guischard) Dunn Richardson – https://www.familysearch.org/tree/pedigree/landscape/LL76-VYQ

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.