Luke Bilyk

03/23/2013 – Atmosphere – Nickelodeon’s 26th Annual Kids’ Choice Awards – Arrivals – Galen Center Arena – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Andrew Evans / PR Photos

Birth Name: Luke Barry Bilyk

Place of Birth: North York, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: November 10, 1994

Ethnicity:
*father – German, Ukrainian, Ashkenazi Jewish
*mother – Italian

Luke Bilyk is a Canadian actor. He is known for his roles on the show Degrassi: The Next Generation and in the films Kiss and Cry and F the Prom.

Luke was raised in Vaughan, Ontario. He has a son with his fiancée, director Nicole Dorsey.

One of Luke’s great-grandmothers was named Amanda Siegel. She was said to have been of Jewish origin.

Luke’s maternal grandfather was named Sergio Brioschi. Sergio was born in Gravedona ed Uniti, province of Como, Lombardy, Italy.

Luke’s maternal grandmother was named Clementina. Clementina was of Italian origin.

Sources: https://www.lukebilyk.ca

Obituary of Luke’s maternal grandfather, Sergio Brioschi – http://obittree.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    source of his German ancestry?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.