Venezuelan

Devendra Banhart

by stlucas on April 7, 2018

Devendra Banhart – Optimus Alive 2010 Music Festival – Day 1 – Passeio Maritimo de Alges – Alges, Portugal – Keywords: Devendra Banhart Orientation: Landscape – 0 – Photo Credit: Rui M. Leal / PR Photos

Birth Name: Devendra Obi Banhart

Place of Birth: Houston, Harris, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 30, 1981

Ethnicity:
*German, possibly other (father)
*Venezuelan (mother)

Devendra Banhart is an American and Venezuelan singer, songwriter, and visual artist.

Devendra is the son of Maria Eugenia (Risquez) and Robert Gary Banhart. His father is American, and has German ancestry. His mother is Venezuelan. Devendra was raised by his mother in Venezuela.

Sources: http://www.mrporter.com

Birth record of Devendra Banhart – http://www.familysearch.org

{ 0 comments }

Martín Prado

by bearboy on November 15, 2017

Birth Name: Martín Manuel Prado Bustamante

Place of Birth: Maracay, Venezuela

Date of Birth: October 27, 1983

Ethnicity: Venezuelan

Martín Prado is a Venezuelan professional baseball third baseman for the Miami Marlins of Major League Baseball.

Prado’s mother is Irma Prado.

Source: http://www.miamiherald.com

{ 0 comments }

José Altuve

by bearboy on July 19, 2017

Birth Name: José Carlos Altuve

Place of Birth: Maracay, Venezuela

Date of Birth: May 6, 1990

Ethnicity: Venezuelan

José Altuve is a Venezuelan profesional baseball player. He is a second baseman for the Houston Astros of Major League Baseball (MLB).

Altuve is the son of Carlos Altuve and Lastenia Linres.

Source: http://m.mlb.com

{ 0 comments }

Asdrúbal Cabrera

by bearboy on July 16, 2017

Birth Name: Asdrúbal José Cabrera

Place of Birth: Puerto la Cruz, Venezuela

Date of Birth: November 13, 1985

Ethnicity: Venezuelan

Asdrúbal Cabrera is a Venezuelan professional baseball player. He is a shortstop for the New York Mets of Major League Baseball (MLB).

Asdrúbal’s father is also named Asdrúbal Cabrera.

Source: http://www.newsday.com

{ 0 comments }

Wilmer Flores

by bearboy on July 16, 2017

Birth Name: Wilmer Alejandro Flores Garcia

Place of Birth: Valencia, Venezuela

Date of Birth: August 6, 1991

Ethnicity: Venezuelan

Wilmer Flores is a Venezuelan professional baseball player. He is an infielder for the New York Mets of Major League Baseball (MLB).

Wilmer is the son of Wilmer Flores and Soledy Garcia.

Source: http://www.nytimes.com

{ 0 comments }