Niecy Nash

Maia Campbell

Nash in 2013, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Carol Denise Ensley

Place of Birth: Compton, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: February 23, 1970

Ethnicity: African-American

Niecy Nash is an American comedian, model, actress, and producer.

Her mother founded M.A.V.I.S., Mothers Against Violence In Schools, after Niecy’s brother Michael was shot in 1993.

Niecy is married to Jay Tucker. She has three children with her former husband, ordained minister Don Nash.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. TeddyBearBoy says:

    she slays

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.