Nicole Anderson

Birth Name: Nicole Gale Anderson

Birth Place: United States

Date of Birth: August 29, 1990

Ethnicity:
*British, Swedish, German (father)
*Filipino, Spanish (mother)

Nicole Anderson is an American actress. She is known for her role on the Disney Channel Original Series JONAS. Her father has British, Swedish, and German heritage, and her mother has Filipino and Spanish ancestry.

Source: http://starlitnews.blogspot.com

by ethnic and LiL V4CH4 C0MiN yUR W4yy\

Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

13 Responses

  1. WTF says:

    she looks hispanic

  2. KL GIRL! says:

    She is more white then phillipina then??

  3. mestizochick says:

    shes not mexican is she?? she kinda looks mexican but im just wondering if she was

    • Licia says:

      No, she’s not Mexican. But I’ve noticed that a lot of people who are half-Asian and half-white look Hispanic so that’s probably where that comes from. For example, I always thought Vanessa Hudgens was Mexican (she even plays a Hispanic character in HSM) but she’s half Filipino and half Caucasian, like Nicole Anderson.

    • ihatemostpeople says:

      Thought she was Mexican too. Some Eurasians look hella Mexican.

  4. Anonymous says:

    Filipino is a nationality. Filipinos in the Philippines have separate ethnicities like Tagalog,Cebuano,Ilocano,Bicolano and a lot more. They pretty have separate ethnic identities.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.