Marisa Quinn

Birth Name: Marisa Quintanilla

Place of Birth: Cameron, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 8, 1980

Ethnicity: Apache Native American, Mexican

Marisa Quinn is an American actress. She was born in Cameron, Texas to parents Velma Gonzalez and Gilberto Quintanilla.

She has stated that she is of Lipan Apache Native American ancestry.

Sources: https://www.facebook.com
https://indiancountrymedianetwork.com
https://familysearch.org

Photo by Starfrenzy/Bigstock.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.