Lindsey Shaw

Birth Name: Lindsey Marie Shaw

Place of Birth: Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 10, 1989

Ethnicity: English, Czech, Danish, German, Irish, Swedish, Swiss-German

Lindsey Shaw is an American actress.

Lindsey is the daughter of Barbara and Michael Shaw.

Lindsey’s paternal grandmother was Ellen Elizabeth Donohoe (the daughter of Clarence Donohoe/Donoho and Lois Jean Behm). Ellen was born in Nebraska. Clarence was born in Nebraska, the son of Thomas F. Donohoe, whose parents were Irish, and of Elizabeth “Lizzie”, whose father was Irish. Lois was born in Nebraska, the daughter of Forrest Edwin Behm, whose father was German, and of Lisle Hazel Jacobson, whose father was Swedish.

Lindsey’s maternal grandfather was Alvin Gene Sucha (the son of Clyde Edward Sucha and Agnes Helena Thalken). Alvin ws born in Nebraska. Clyde was born in Nebraska, the son of Joseph Sucha, whose parents were from Bohemia, and of Melvina Belle Stevens, whose mother was Danish. Agnes was born in Nebraska, the daughter of Bernard Herman Thalken, whose parents were German, and of Margaret Katherine Odenreider, whose mother was German.

Lindsey’s maternal grandmother was Agnes Louise Herink (the daughter of John George Herink and Mary Elizabeth Moser). Agnes was born in Nebraska. John was born in Nebraska, to parents from Bohemia, Joseph Herink and Josephine Konop. Mary Elizabeth was born in Nebraska, the daughter of Josef/Joseph Franz Martin Moser, who was born in Alpthal, Switzerland, and of Caroline Baechler, who was of Alsatian German descent.

Sources: Obituary of Lindsey’s paternal great-aunt (grandmother’s sister), Erin N. (Donohoe) Kelley – http://www.omaha.com

Obituary of Lindsey’s uncle, Michael Sucha – http://journalstar.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.