Jessie Reyez

Jessie Reyez with her parents

Birth Name: Jessica Reyez

Place of birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: June 12, 1991

Ethnicity: Colombian [Spanish, African]

Jessie Reyez is a Canadian singer and songwriter. She was born in Toronto, to Colombian parents. Reyez predominantly sings in English, but sometimes in Spanish.

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.