George Finn

Birth Name: Giorgi Agiashvili

Place of Birth: Tbilisi, Georgia

Date of Birth: January 21, 1990

Ethnicity: Georgian

George Finn is a Georgian and American actor.

George is the son of Marika Lomtatidze and filmmaker David “Dato” Agiashvili. He has a brother, Nick “Nika” Agiashvili, who is also a writer and director. They were raised in Georgia and Los Angeles, California.

Source: http://hollywood.greekreporter.com

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    He kinda looks like Cillian Murphy

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.