Eva Mendes

by ethnic on August 22, 2008

Birth Name: Eva De La Caridad Mendez

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 5, 1974

Ethnicity: Cuban

Eva Mendes is an American actress. She is known for appearing in the films Training Day, 2 Fast 2 Furious, and Hitch. Eva was born in Miami, Florida, to Cuban parents, Eva Perez Suarez and Juan Carlos Mendes.

She speaks Spanish fluently. Eva has two children with her partner, Canadian-born actor, writer, director, musician, and producer Ryan Gosling.

One of Eva’s grandmothers was named Amada.

CarlaVanWagoner / Shutterstock.com

Previous post:

Next post: