Erick Avari

Birth Name: Nariman Eruch Avari

Place of Birth: Darjeeling, West Bengal, India

Date of Birth: April 13, 1952

Ethnicity: Parsi Indian

Erick Avari is an Indian-born American television, stage, and film actor.

Erick is the son of Eruch Avari. His family is Parsi-Zoroastrian. One of his great-great-grandfathers was Jamshedji Framji Madan, one of the pioneers of film production in India.

Sources: https://dashboardcache.test.lockerdome.com

Official website – http://www.erickavari.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

2 Replies to “Erick Avari”

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.