Daniel Wu

Birth Name: Daniel N. Wu

Place of Birth: Contra Costa, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 30, 1974

Ethnicity: Chinese

Daniel Wu, also known as Dan Wu, is an Hong Kong and American actor, director, and producer.

He was born in Contra Costa, California, to Diana, a college professor, and George Wu, an engineer. His parents are from Shanghai. His father left for the U.S. in 1949, after the Communist revolution.

Daniel is married to model, actress, and veejay Lisa S., with whom he has a daughter.

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.