Tracee Chimo Pallero

Tracee Chimo

Chimo Pallero in 2012, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Tracee Ann Chimo

Place of Birth: Saugus, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: 1979

Ethnicity:
*50% Albanian
*25% Irish
*25% Italian

Tracee Chimo Pallero, previously credited under her birth name Tracee Chimo, is an American stage, film, and television actress.

Her father is Albanian, of the Albanian Orthodox religion. Her mother is of Irish and Italian descent. and is Catholic.

Tracee’s maternal grandfather was John Gerard Welsh (the son of Frank Augustine Welsh and Mary Elizabeth Coleman). John was born in Massachusetts. Frank was born in Massachusetts, of Irish descent. Mary was also born in Massachusetts, to Irish parents, with her mother’s name being Ellen.

Tracee’s maternal grandmother was Ann/Anna M. Dinallo (the daughter of Antonio Dinallo and Adeline Giancola). Ann was born in New York, to Italian parents.

Sources: Interview with Tracee Chimo Pallero – https://www.newyorker.com

Tracee’s maternal grandfather, John Gerard Welsh, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Tracee’s maternal grandfather, John Gerard Welsh – http://www.legacy.com

Tracee’s maternal grandmother, Ann/Anna M. Dinallo, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Tracee’s maternal grandmother, Ann/Anna M. (Dinallo) Welsh – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.