Chanel Iman

Birth Name: Chanel Iman Robinson

Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 1, 1990

Ethnicity:
*75% African-American
*25% Korean

Chanel Iman is an American model and actress. One of her maternal grandparents was Korean, while her other grandparents were African-American.

Anton Oparin / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

51 Responses

  1. nafula says:

    the black race is fading and soon there won’t be a 100% black people..so sad.

    • memphis says:

      Keenan Ivory Wayans just found out that he’s direct first ancestor originated from Madagascar with the Indonesian y DNA haplogroup O…so does Shondra Rhimes.

  2. Shay says:

    Black men get around & sleep with ALL kinds of women , white,black,Asian,Hispanic. That’s why to this day especially now in the 21st century there all so many people that are of mixed race. A Majority are half black !

  3. ana says:

    Chanel looks part asian not half and her mother looks filipina

  4. brittanysanchez says:

    She definitely does not look half. Her black features stand out the most. She’s just black.

  5. It is I says:

    I always thought she looked half and half, but thats just me.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.