Arianny Celeste

Celeste in 2011, Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Penelope López Márquez

Place of Birth: Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 12, 1985

Ethnicity:
*75% Mexican
*25% Filipino

Arianny Celeste is an American ring girl, model, actress, and singer. She has worked for the UFC and MMA.

Arianny is of three quarters Mexican and one quarter Filipino descent. She stated this in a Maxim Hometown Hotties 2008 video.

She is able to speak Spanish, and does so on her video blogs. At five foot five inches tall, and with hazel eyes, she is one of the most popular UFC ring girls.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

23 Responses

  1. Obey says:

    I do not know where the absurd idea came from that every Latin has black hair and brown eyes. Countries with a language of Latin origin like Spain, Portugal, France, Brazil, Mexico, Italy etc. there are both dark-haired people with brown eyes and blond people with blue eyes.

  2. madman says:

    *75% Mexican
    *25% Filipino

  3. Stephanie Marie says:

    She’s Beautiful, mexicans well, Latinos in general, we know how to make babies. I wonder what Leonardo D’ Caprio thinks of her being part mexican. Hater (:

  4. tg says:

    I knew she was Filipino (makes me proud since I watched UFC since 2006). MMA is growing here in the Philippines and people start switching from Boxing (part of the reason is Arianny). Anyway, I have a classmate in high school with the family name “Celeste” and it’s pronounced here as “selestee”.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.