Amaury Nolasco

Birth Name: Amaury Nolasco Garrido

Place of Birth: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Date of Birth: December 24, 1970

Ethnicity: Dominican Republic

Amaury Nolasco is a Puerto Rican actor. He appeared on the series Prison Break.

Amaury is the son of Camelia Garrido and Angel Nolasco Polanco. His paternal grandparents were born in the Dominican Republican, as was his mother.

Sources: https://mobile.twitter.com
http://elnuevodiario.com.do

s_bukley / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

13 Responses

  1. Testing says:

    Since when is puerto rican a Nationality?

  2. Deb68 says:

    He was borned in Puerto Rico to a dominican and a puertorican parents

  3. ava says:

    isn’t her puerto rican of dominican descent?
    or is he puerto rican or dominican?
    i swear ethnicity/nationality is so confusing

  4. Yo soy boricua says:

    QUE? hes puerto rican but born too dominican parents… esto es puertorriqueno

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.