Alli Simpson

Alli Simpson

Simpson in 2011, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Alli Michelle Simpson

Place of Birth: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

Date of Birth: April 24, 1998

Ethnicity: English, other

Alli Simpson is an Australian singer and actress. She is the sister of Australian singer Cody Simpson. Her surname can be English or Scottish.

Alli’s maternal grandmother is named Gail Greenwood.

7 Responses

  1. J.J. says:

    correction; the surname Simpson is of Scottish & northern English origin

    http://www.ancestry.com.au/name-origin?surname=simpson

  2. J.J. says:

    she looks very Russian, she has an alpine/Eurasian look, very odd looking

  3. theropod says:

    Whoever she is, she looks very odd for an English woman. It’s just that I’ve never seen an English woman that looks like her.

    She looks Icelandic or Scandinavian.

  4. Affellay says:

    I’m just curious what the hell makes her a celebrity. Just coz shes related to her quite famous brother? Or coz she has plenty of different ethnicities? I just dont get whats the point to post her profile on this site along with others. Shes not even good-looking lol

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.