Vanessa Lengies

Vanessa Lengies

Birth Name: Vanessa Brittany Lengies

Place of Birth: Montréal, Québec, Canada

Date of Birth: July 21, 1985

Ethnicity: German, Egyptian

Vanessa Lengies is a Canadian actress, dancer, and singer. Her father is German and her mother is Egyptian.

photo by prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

17 Responses

  1. Capricious says:

    Loool, even a full Egyptian would be lighter than her.

    Mona Zaki and Yousra for instance.

  2. noneofyourbusiness says:

    She would look decent if she got a nose job. Her nose is distracting and atrocious.

  3. Freword says:

    She look great

  4. Anonymous101 says:

    Arab genes are extremely strong! Look at the nose and most other features.

  5. me says:

    Cool mix,I see both in her appearance.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.