Toni Romiti

Birth Name: Antoinette Nicole Romiti-Coleman

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 24, 1995

Ethnicity:
*25% Italian
*25% mix of German, Luxembourgish, Dutch
*50% African-American

Toni Romiti is an American singer. Her father was white and her mother is black.

Toni’s paternal grandfather was Philip M. Romiti (the son of Orazio Romiti and Margherita Genda). Philip was an appellate court justice. He was born in Wisconsin, to Italian parents.

Toni’s paternal grandmother was Arlyne Jeanette Schill (the daughter of Mathias/Matthew Daniel Schill and Jeanette M. Weber). Arlyne was born in Wisconsin. Toni’s great-grandfather Mathias was the son of Peter J. Schill, whose parents were evidently Dutch, and of Magdalene Leisses, whose parents were Luxembourgish and German, respectively.

Sources: https://twitter.com
https://twitter.com

Obituary of Toni’s father – https://www.legacy.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    Toni’s paternal grandfather was Philip M. Romiti (the son of Orazio Romiti and Margherita Genda). Philip was an an appellate court justice, and was born in Wisconsin, to Italian parents.

    Toni’s maternal grandmother was Grace Caruso (likely)

    But at this website it says Arlene: https://familytron.com/toni-romiti/

    Obituary of Toni’s paternal grandfather: https://www.chicagotribune.com/news/ct-xpm-1985-05-03-8501270428-story.html

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.