Talan Torriero

03/17/2010 – Talan Torriero – “The Killing Jar” Los Angeles Screening – Arrivals – Clarity Theatre – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Tina Gill / PR Photos

Birth Name: Talan Christopher Torriero

Place of Birth: Orange, California, United States

Date of Birth: November 2, 1986

Ethnicity:
*father – Italian
*mother – German, Luxembourgish, English, possibly other

Talan Torriero is an American actor, reality television personality, and producer.

He is married to Danielle, with whom he has two children.

Talan’s paternal grandfather was named Giulio Cesare Torriero. Giulio was born in Italy.

Talan’s paternal grandmother was Olga Phyllis Tursini (the daughter of Ruggero Gian “Roger” Battista Tursini and Adalgisa Maria Carmela Aloise). Olga was born in Pennsylvania, to Italian parents. Ruggero was from Province of L’Aquila, Abruzzo. Adalgisa was the daughter of Napoleon Aloise and Pasqualina Maria Saveria Romeo, who were from Province of Cosenza, Calabria.

Talan’s maternal grandfather was named Dean Chapman.

Talan’s maternal grandmother was Marilyn Anne Mullenbach (the daughter of Paul Lambert Mullenbach and Adele Lilian Moseley). Marilyn was born in California. Paul was born in Wisconsin, and was of German descent, the son of Joseph Lambert Muellenbach and Anna Francis Reuter. Adele was born in Wisconsin, the daughter of Parker John Moseley and Lilian Elizabeth Durant.

Sources: Obituary of Talan’s paternal grandfather, Giulio Cesare Torriero – http://www.newspapers.com

Genealogy of Talan’s maternal great-grandparents, Paul Lambert Mullenbach and Adele Lilian Moseley – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.