Luciana Carro

Carro in 2014, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Luciana Cacciacarro

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: March 23, 1981

Ethnicity: Italian

Luciana Carro is a Canadian actress. Her roles include the series Battlestar Galactica, Caprica, and Falling Skies. Her parents are Italian.

Luciana’s paternal grandfather was named Rocco Cacciacarro.

Luciana’s paternal grandmother was named Lucia.

Luciana’s maternal grandfather was named Michele Cascioli (the son of Giovanni Cascioli, and of a mother surnamed Figliola). Michele was born in Roseto Valfortore, province of Foggia, Apulia, Italy.

Luciana’s maternal grandmother is Grazia Sciarra (the daughter of Giovanni Sciarra and Rosaria Pappano).

Source: Obituary of Luciana’s maternal grandfather, Michele Cascioli – http://legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.