Leilani Sarelle

Leilani Sarelle – “Femme Fatales” Season 2 Cast and Crew Screening – Arrivals – Arclight Hollywood – Hollywood, CA, USA, 2012 – Photo Credit: Tina Gill / PR Photos

Birth Name: Leilani Sarelle Figalan

Place of Birth: Valencia, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 28, 1966

Ethnicity: English, Polish, Filipino, possibly other

Leilani Sarelle is an American actress.

Leilani is the daughter of Alice and Victor Figalan. Her sister is actress Meilani Paul. Leilani has three children, including two with her former husband, actor Miguel Ferrer.

Leilani’s paternal grandfather was named Roman Victor Figalan. Roman was born in the Philippines.

Leilani’s paternal grandmother was Estelle Dobrzyski (the daughter of Stanley Dobrzycki and Caroline Sowinski). Estelle was born in Illinois, to Polish parents.

Leilani’s maternal grandfather was named Earl Espy Eubanks.

Sources: Divorce record of Leilani’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Leilani’s father on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Leilani’s paternal grandparents, Roman Victor Figalan and Estelle Dobrzyski – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Leilani’s paternal grandmother, Estelle Dobrzyski – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Leilani’s maternal grandfather, Earl Espy Eubanks – http://archives.savannahnow.com

Obituary of Leilani’s maternal step-grandmother – http://www.legacy.com

5 Responses

  1. madman says:

    Could this be her maternal grandfather and his family?
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K7L9-RSK

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.