Meilani Paul

Meilani Paul – “Femme Fatales” Season 2 Cast and Crew Screening – Arrivals – Arclight Hollywood – Hollywood, CA, USA, 2012 – Photo Credit: Tina Gill / PR Photos

Birth Name: Meilani Alisa Figalan

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 13, 1967

Ethnicity: English, Polish, Filipino, possibly other

Meilani Paul is an American actress.

Meilani is the daughter of Alice and Victor Figalan. Her sister is actress Leilani Sarelle.

Her surname is from her former husband, English-born actor Adrian Paul.

Meilani’s paternal grandfather was named Roman Victor Figalan. Roman was born in the Philippines.

Meilani’s paternal grandmother was Estelle Dobrzyski (the daughter of Stanley Dobrzycki and Caroline Sowinski). Estelle was born in Illinois, to Polish parents.

Meilani’s maternal grandfather was named Earl Espy Eubanks.

Sources: Divorce record of Meilani’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Meilani’s father on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Meilani’s paternal grandparents, Roman Victor Figalan and Estelle Dobrzyski – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Meilani’s paternal grandmother, Estelle Dobrzyski – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Meilani’s maternal grandfather, Earl Espy Eubanks – http://archives.savannahnow.com

Obituary of Meilani’s maternal step-grandmother – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.