Karamo Brown

Karamo Brown – “Gringo” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Regal LA LIVE Stadium 14, 1000 W Olympic Boulevard – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Karamo Karega Brown

Place of Birth: Houston, Harris, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 2, 1980

Ethnicity: African-Jamaican

Karamo Brown is an American television host, reality television personality, psychotherapist, and activist.

Karamo is the son of Charmaine Marie (Grant) and Henry I. Brown. His parents are from Jamaica. Karamo has two children.

Karamo has stated:

I’m a single father of two boys and I love making and producing TV. I’m first generation American, both of my parents are Jamaican and I was a social worker for many years before transitioning into TV full time about four years ago.

Source: Marriage record of Karamo’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.