Jessica Uberuaga

Uberuaga in 2017, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Jessica Marie Uberuaga

Place of Birth: Boise, Idaho, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 1, 1974

Ethnicity: English, Irish, Scottish, one quarter Basque, possibly other

Jessica Uberuaga is an American actress and producer.

Jessica’s paternal grandfather was Joseph Henry Uberuaga (the son of José Antonio Uberuaga Urrutia and Felipa Guarrochena/Guarrechena). Joseph was born in Idaho, to Basque parents. José was the son of José de Uberuaga and Maria Ana de Urrutia. Felipa was born in Durango, Vizcaya, the daughter of Pedro de Guarrochena and Andresa de Larisgoitia.

Jessica’s paternal grandmother was Wanda Bernadette Atkinson (the daughter of Oscar Irl Atkinson and Charlotte Cecilia Winter). Wanda was born in Idaho. Oscar was born in Missouri, the son of Joel Tilford Atkinson and Margaret Jane “Maggie” Thompson. Charlotte was born in Idaho, the daughter of William Henry Winter and Mary Ann Johnston, whose parents were Irish.

Source: Marriage record of Jessica’s paternal grandparents, Joseph Henry Uberuaga and Wanda Bernadette Atkinson – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.