Denyse Tontz

Birth Name: Denyse Annemarie Tontz

Place of Birth: San Diego, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 17, 1994

Ethnicity:
*Irish, possibly other (father)
*Salvadoran (mother)

Denyse Tontz is an American actress, singer, and songwriter. She was born in San Diego, California, the daughter of Evangelina (Gasteazoro) and Joseph P. Tontz. She has a sister, Nicole, and a brother, Tommy.

Denyse’s mother is originally from San Salvador, El Salvador. Joseph is American.

Denyse’s paternal grandparents were Theresa J. McGinley and William L. Tontz.

Denyse’s maternal grandparents were Flora Mercadal and José Miguel Gasteazoro Guerrero.

Denyse’s parents are pictured here.

Sources: https://familysearch.org
http://www.elsalvador.com

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.