Jessica Plummer

"The Amazing Spider-Man 2" World Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Jessica Kate Plummer

Place of Birth: Wandsworth, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 16 September, 1992

Ethnicity:
*African-Jamaican (father)
*English (mother)

Jessica Plummer is a British singer and actress. She is a former member of the British band Neon Jungle, along with Shereen Cutkelvin, Amira McCarthy, and Asami Zdrenka.

Her father is Jamaican and her mother is English.

Source: http://www.thehitsradio.com

Photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.