Jenn Proske

Proske in 2010, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Jennifer Morata Proske

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: August 8, 1987

Ethnicity: Slovenian, German, Spanish

Jenn Proske is a Canadian actress.

Jenn is the daughter of Linda (Morata) and Herbert Proske. Her father was born in Ljubljana, Slovenia, and raised in St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada. Her mother is American. Jenn was raised in California, U.S.

Jenn is married to actor Stephen Schneider, with whom she has a daughter. She converted to Judaism upon their marriage.

She has stated:

I am German, Slovenian and Spanish…┬áMy Dad was born in Ljubljana and I still have lots of relatives there, so I try to visit when I can. It’s such a beautiful, amazing county. I would love to spend more time there, learn the language, and explore my Eastern European roots. It would be such a dream to get the opportunity to do a movie in Eastern Europe one day!

1 Response

  1. Victoria says:

    She looks almost exactly like Kayla Wallace (the Canadian white actress, not the Afro-American celebrity)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.