Luna Blaise

08/12/2017 – Luna Blaise – 2017 BeautyCon Los Angeles Festival – Day 1 – Arrivals – Los Angeles Convention Center, 1201 S Figueroa Stfeet – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Sir Jones / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Luna Blaise Boyd

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 1, 2001

Ethnicity:
*Scottish (father)
*Hispanic, Jewish (mother)

Luna Blaise is an American actress and singer.

Luna is the daughter of singer and actress Angelyna Martinez and director and writer Paul Boyd.

Luna’s father is Scottish. Her mother is said to be from Texas, and of Hispanic and Jewish descent.

Luna’s maternal grandparents likely are named Rudy Martinez and Dorothy.

2 Responses

  1. madman says:

    Can anyone find out anything about her mother?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.