Brian Tee

Brian Tee

Tee in 2013, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Jae-bum Takata

Place of Birth: Okinawa, Japan

Date of Birth: March 15, 1977

Ethnicity: Japanese, Korean

Brian Tee is an American actor. He is known for his roles in the films The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift and The Wolverine, among others. His father is Korean and his mother is Japanese. Brian moved to Hacienda Heights, California, U.S., when he was two.

Brian is married to Mirelly Taylor, with whom he has a daughter.

3 Responses

  1. Capricious says:

    He’s got exceptionally light eyes. No Caucasian ancestry?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.