Jake Schreier

Schreier in 2015, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Jacob Schreier

Place of Birth: Alameda, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 29, 1981

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish, possibly other

Jake Schreier is an American film director and producer.

Jake is the son of Judith and Herbert Schreier.

Jake’s maternal grandfather is named Robert Gisser.

Jake’s maternal grandmother is Sandra “Sandie/Sadie” Shapiro (the daughter of Jacob Shapiro and Esther Shuster). Sandra was born in New Jersey, to parents from Russia.

Sources: Obituary of Jake’s maternal grandmother, Sandra “Sandie/Sadie” (Shapiro) Tuschak – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Jake’s maternal great-grandmother, Esther (Shuster) Shapiro – http://www.newspapers.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.