Lil Nas X

06/23/2019 – Lil Nas X – 2019 BET Awards – Arrivals – Microsoft Theater – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.comĀ 

Birth Name: Montero Lamar Hill

Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 9, 1999

Ethnicity: African-American

Lil Nas X is an American rapper, singer, and songwriter. He is known for his song “Old Town Road,” featuring Billy Ray Cyrus.

He initially grew up in Atlanta’s Bankhead Courts housing project, with his mother and grandmother, and later lived with his father, a gospel singer, in Austell, Georgia.

Lil Nas X’s paternal grandmother is Margaret Walker (the daughter of Ceola B. Walker and Minnie Kate Benton). Ceola was the son Gennie Walker and Emma.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Lil Nas X’s paternal grandmother is Margaret Walker (the daughter of Ceola B. Walker and Minnie Kate Benton). Ceola was the son Gennie Walker and Emma.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.