Hannah Quinlivan

Hannah Quinlivan – “Skyscraper” New York City Premiere – Arrivals – AMC Lincoln Square – New York City, NY, USA – Keywords: Action movie, The Rock Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Michael Sherer / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Wu Yi-Jen

Place of Birth: Wanhua District, Taipei, Taiwan

Date of Birth: 12 August, 1993

Ethnicity:
*Irish, possibly other (father)
*Taiwanese, Korean (mother)

Hannah Quinlivan, also known as Kun Ling, is a Taiwanese actress and model.

Her mother, Violet Wu, is of Taiwanese and Korean descent. Her father, Patrick Quinlivan, is Australian; he was born in Port Moresby, Papua-New Guinea, with Irish ancestry. Hannah is married to actor, singer, record producer, and director Jay Chou, with whom she has two children.

A picture of Hannah and her father can be seen here.

Source: https://hype.my

2 Responses

  1. madman says:

    Her mother’s name is Violet Wu.

    I found a document where her father has written about his life a bit. In it, he says that he is Australian but was born in Port Moresby, Papua-New Guinea. Also:
    “My ancestors were from Ireland, and emigrated to Australia in 1856.”

  2. andrew says:

    she looks Kazakh

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.