Frank Fiorina

Birth Name: Frank J. Fiorina

Place of Birth: Penn Hills, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: 2 December, 1949

Ethnicity: Italian

Frank Fiorina is an American businessperson and AT&T executive. He is married to businessperson Carly Fiorina.

Frank is the son of Jennie (Solomon) and Frank Fiorina. He has two children from his first marriage.

Frank has described himself as an “Italian boy from Pittsburgh”.

Frank’s maternal grandparents were Rocco Solomon and Maria/Mary. They were born in Italy.

Sources: Frank’s mother on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Frank’s mother – http://www.legacy.com

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.