Flora Coquerel

Flora Coquerel – 71st Annual Cannes Film Festival – ‘BlacKkKlansman’ – Arrivals – Palais des Festivals et des Congrès – Cannes, France, 2018 – Photo Credit: Laurent Koffel / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Flora Claudine Zalia Coquerel

Place of Birth: Mont-Saint-Aignan, France

Date of Birth: 14 April, 1994

Ethnicity:
*French (father)
*Beninese (mother)

Flora Coquerel is a French model. She was the 85th Miss France titleholder, Miss France 2014. Her father, Frédéric Coquerel, is French and her mother, Séphi Boukari, is Beninese.

Flora’s paternal grandfather is named Pierre Claude Coquerel.

Flora’s paternal grandmother is Claudine Denise Marcelle Lacombe (the daughter of Robert Denis Louis Lacombe and Marie Marcelle Michot). Robert was the son of Maximilien Valentin Lacombe and Marie Félicie Ledieu. Flora’s great-grandmother Marie was the daughter of Charles “Henri” Joseph Michot and Francine Blondeau.

Flora’s maternal grandmother is named Azia.

Sources: https://cms.missuniverse.com

Genealogy of Flora Coquerel – https://gw.geneanet.org

2 Responses

  1. Akwaba says:

    Her full name is Flora Claudine Zalia Coquerel. Her parents are named Frédéric Coquerel and Séphi Boukari.
    Her paternal grandparents are Pierre Claude Coquerel and Claudine Denise Marcelle LACOMBE.

    https://gw.geneanet.org/gntstarcoquerelf?lang=fr&n=coquerel&oc=0&p=flora+claudine+zalia

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.